Search
Cycling SA Life Members

Members may nominate through the Board any person who has rendered distinguished or special service to Cycling in South Australia for a period of twelve (12) consecutive years, for life membership. 

  • 1940  M Daveron - Kilkenny CC
  • 1940  G Murray- Henley + Western
  • 1942  R Blythman - Kilkenny CC
  • 1944  F J Hall - Holdfast Bay
  • 1944  K Raven - Henley + Western
  • 1945  H Sweetman - Henley + Western
  • 1946  V Bergstrom - Holdfast Bay
  • 1946  H S Oliver - Kilkenny CC
  • 1947  C B Phillips - Holdfast Bay
  • 1948  S Bettsworth - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1954  W Lenni - Sturt Districts
  • 1957  James Nestor - Sturt Districts
  • 1958  Ronald O'Donnell OAM - Kilkenny CC
  • 1959  H Bergstrom - Holdfast Bay
  • 1961  C Bonnett - Eastern Districts
  • 1961  Gordon Brooks - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1962  L Rosevear - Eastern Districts
  • 1963  R Raven - Sturt Districts
  • 1964  C Rendell - Eastern Districts
  • 1965  Lloyd Peters - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1970  Eric Cook - Central Districts CC
  • 1971  V J Angus - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1973  Murray De Laine - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1975  J Pascoe - Sturt Districts
  • 1977  Lyle Baird - Kilkenny CC
  • 1979  Jean Cook - Central Districts CC
  • 1980  Bernard Sweetman - Kilkenny CC
  • 1981  C Wilton - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1982  Helen Baird - Kilkenny CC
  • 1983  Dennis Ellison - Central Districts CC
  • 1984  Len Nieuwenhoven - Eastern Districts
  • 1984 Malcolm Elliott - Payneham CC
  • 1984  Michael Turtur - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1986  R Coombes - Sturt Districts
  • 1987  John Porter - Holdfast Bay
  • 1989  David [Charlie] Walsh - Adelaide CC
  • 1991  Ian Figg - Kilkenny CC
  • 1992  Edward Neilson - Noarlunga South Coast
  • 1992  B Quinn - Holdfast Bay
  • 1993  Richard Morley - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1994  Brett Aitken - Adelaide CC
  • 1994  Bette Brooks - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1994  Stuart O'Grady - Port Adelaide CC
  • 1994  Timothy O'Shannessy - Adelaide CC
  • 1995  Mrs R Coombes - Sturt Districts
  • 1995  E Heaver - Norwood CC / Mt. Gambier
  • 1995  Ron Jenkins - Norwood CC
  • 1995  Raymond [Bill] McMahon - Norwood CC
  • 1995  William Oliver - Payneham CC
  • 1995  Barry Skinner - Norwood CC
  • 1995  Ted Tracey - Norwood CC
  • 1995  D Whitehorn - Norwood CC
  • 1996  Desmond Keegan - Payneham CC
  • 1997  Pamela Keegan - Norwood CC
  • 1998  Francis Moore - Norwood CC
  • 1999  Bronte McGair - Norwood CC
  • 2000  E Racey - Norwood CC
  • 2006  Ann McGee - Adelaide CC
  • 2009  Graeme Zucker - Central Districts CC
  • 2013  Ken Gooding - South Coast CC
  • 2013  Robert [John] Murray - Skinny Lattes CC
  • 2015  Catherine Braithwaite - South Coast CC
  • 2016  Eddie Smith - Kilkenny CC
Subaru NRS

Provides education, information and resources for individuals and organisations to ensure that sport is safe and free from discrimination and harassment.

Find Out More

AustCycle

AustCycle is the national leader in providing cycle training to people of all ages and skill levels throughout the Australian community.

Find Out More

CSA Twitter