Road  >  Results
Results
Santos Women’s Cup - Stage 2 Results and Photos

Santos Women’s Cup - Stage 2 Results and Photos

19 Jan 2014 , by Cycling SA

Distance: 98km
Time of the first: 2h39:52

Place No. First Name Last Name Team Category Split
1 7 Amanda SPRATT Orica - AIS Elite 2h39:52
2 56 Valentina SCANDOLARA
Elite 00'32"
3 23 Joanne HOGAN Boss Racing Elite 01'02"
4 9 Taryn HEATHER SASI Elite 02'04"
5 6 Jessie MACLEAN Orica - AIS Elite 02'06"
6 14 Lizzie WILLIAMS Specialized Securitor Elite 02'57"
7 50 Loes GUNNEWIJK
Elite 02'57"
8 4 Gracie ELVIN Orica - AIS Elite 02'57"
9 61 Sophie WILLIAMSON
Young rider 02'57"
10 12 Jessica MUNDY SASI Young rider 02'57"
11 48 Ruth CORSET
Elite 02'57"
12 18 Kristy GLOVER Bicycle Superstore Elite 02'57"
13 5 Shara GILLOW Orica - AIS Elite 02'57"
14 19 Rebecca HEATH Bicycle Superstore Elite 02'57"
15 53 Peta MULLENS
Elite 02'57"
16 10 Alexandra MANLY SASI Young rider 03'03
17 8 Carlee TAYLOR Orica - AIS Elite 03'15"
18 20 Lisa KEELING Bicycle Superstore Elite 03'25"
19 49 Beth DURYEA
Elite 04'49"
20 51 Cassia HIGGS
Elite 05'26"
21 15 Kate FINEGAN Specialized Securitor Elite 05'58
22 31 Bridie O'DONNELL Total Rush Hyster Elite 06'30"
23 28 Lauretta HANSON Building Champions Squad Young rider 06'30"
24 26 Rachel WARD Boss Racing Elite 10'21"
25 16 Cassandra DODD Specialized Securitor Young rider 10'35''
26 47 Geraldine BLOMFIELD-BROWN Waratah Masters CC Elite 10'35"
27 25 Lucy MARTIN Boss Racing Elite 10'41"
28 77 Elizabeth HALL Hawthorn Cycling Club Elite 10'41"
29 22 Carley MCKAY Bicycle Superstore Elite 10'43"
30 21 Brittany LINDORES Bicycle Superstore Elite 10'43"
31 24 Marissa MADDEN Boss Racing Elite 10'43"
32 32 Penny BROWN Total Rush Hyster Elite 10'43"
33 35 Jessica TOGHILL Total Rush Hyster Elite 10'43"
34 37 Katherine JOYCE HALL Cycle Training Masters 10'43"
35 40 Alissa BYRON McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Elite 11'16"
36 41 Annabel COX McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Elite 11'27"
37 42 Leanne DAVIES McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Elite 11'41"
38 27 Tayla EVANS Building Champions Squad Young rider 12'01"
39 59 Imogen VIZE SUVELO CC Elite 12'01"
dnf 1 Nicole WHITBURN Liv / giant Elite
dnf 13 Sinead NOONAN SASI Young rider
dnf 29 Nicole MCNAMARA Building Champions Squad Elite
dnf 30 Minda MURRAY Building Champions Squad Elite
dnf 33 Kelly BARTLETT Total Rush Hyster Elite
dnf 34 Verita STEWART Total Rush Hyster Elite
dnf 36 Victoria HAMMICK HALL Cycle Training Masters
dnf 39 Melissa ROBINSON HALL Cycle Training Elite
dnf 43 Gemma KERNICH McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Elite
dnf 44 Kerri MACCINI McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Elite
dnf 45 Lucy BARKER Norwood CC Elite
dnf 46 Michele BLOFFWITCH Skinny Lattes Cycling Club Masters
dnf 52 Myra MOLLER Hobart Wheelers Elite
dnf 55 Natalie REDMOND Skinny Lattes Cycling Club Elite
dnf 58 Ruth STRAPP Kooragang Open CC Masters
dnf 60 Lizanne WILMOT St George CC Elite
dnf 65 Tiffanie DORRINGTON HALL Cycle Training Elite
dnf 66 Hollee SIMONS Bathurst CC Young rider
dnf

dns
74

2
Michelle

Nicole
APOSTOLOU

MOERIG
South Coast CC

Liv / giant
Elite

Elite

dns 3 Carly WILLIAMS Liv / giant Elite
dns 11 Danielle MCKINNIREY SASI Young rider
dns 17 Amy BRADLEY Specialized Securitor Elite
dns 38 Amanda NABI HALL Cycle Training Masters
dns 54 Merridy PEARCE Norwood CC Elite
dns 57 Josie SIMPSON St Kilda Cycling Club INC Elite

 

First Name Last Name Team Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points GC Points Santos Women's Cup GC Overall
Loes GUNNEWIJK
12 4 16 1
Amanda SPRATT Orica AIS
12 12 2
Valentina SCANDOLARA

10 10 3
Melissa HOSKINS
10
10 *
Lizzie WILLIAMS Specialized Securitor 4 5 9 4
Joanne HOGAN Boss Racing
8 8 5
Annette EDMONDSON
8
8 *
Taryn HEATHER SASI
7 7 equal 6
Lucy MARTIN Boss Racing 7
7 equal 6
Ruth CORSET
5
5 8
Jessie MACLEAN Orica AIS
6 6 9
Rochelle GILMORE
6
6
Kristy GLOVER Bicycle Superstore 3
3 10
Gracie ELVIN Orica AIS
3 3 11
Julia KALOTAS
2
2
Sophie WILLIAMSON
1 2 3 12
Jessica MUNDY SASI
1 1 13

*Ineligible for Santos Women's Cup Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series.

Team Points
Orica AIS 21
Boss Racing 15
Specialized Securitor 9
SASI 8
Bicycle Superstore 3

No. Firstname Surname Age Category
61 Sophie WILLIAMS 1st Young Rider
37 Katherine JOYCE 1st Masters Rider

 

No. First Name Last Name Team Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Masters Riders Overall
37 Katherine JOYCE HALL Cycle Training Masters 10 12 22 1
41 Annabel COX McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Masters 8 10 18 2
72 Maartje MUNSTERMAN
Masters 12*
12 *
46 Michele BLOFFWITCH
Masters 7
7 3

*Ineligible for Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series.

No. First Name Last Name Team Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Total Overall
61 Sophie WILLIAMSON U23 10 12 22 1
12 Jessica MUNDY SASI U23 8 10 18 2
28 Lauretta HANSON Building Champions Squad U23 7 7 14 3
10 Alexandra MANLY SASI U19 5 8 13 4
64 Julia KALOTAS U23 12* 12 *
27 Tayla EVANS Building Champions Squad U23 6 5 11 5
16 Cassandra DODD Specialized Securitor U23 6 6 6
68 Amy CURE U23 4* 4 *
11 Danielle MCKINNIREY SASI U19 3 3 7
13 Sinead NOONAN SASI U23 2 2 8
66 Hollee SIMONS U19 1 1 9
*Ineligible for Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series.

Intermediate Sprint:  No. 48. Ruth CORSET

Queen of the Mountain:  No. 7, Amanda SPRATT, ORICA AIS 

Super Domestique: No. 20, Lisa KEELING, Bicycle Superstore

Subaru NRS
National Road Series

Australia's Premier Road Racing Series presented by Subaru features over 20 events around the nation for both men and women.   

Find Out More

AustCycle

AustCycle is the national leader in providing cycle training to people of all ages and skill levels throughout the Australian community.

Find Out More

CSA Twitter