Road  >  Results
Results
Santos Women’s Cup - Stage 3 and Overall Results

Santos Women’s Cup - Stage 3 and Overall Results

21 Jan 2014 , by Cycling SA

No. Name Team Category Place
5 Shara GILLOW Orica - AIS Elite 1
50 Loes GUNNEWIJK Elite 2
56 Valentina SCANDOLARA Elite 3
14 Lizzie WILLIAMS Specialized Securitor Elite 4
7 Amanda SPRATT Orica - AIS Elite 5
53 Peta MULLENS Elite 6
61 Sophie WILLIAMSON Young Rider 7
9 Taryn HEATHER SASI Elite 8
4 Gracie ELVIN Orica - AIS Elite 9
23 Joanne HOGAN Boss Racing Elite 10
62 Annette EDMONDSON Elite 11
63 Melissa HOSKINS Elite 12
12 Jessica MUNDY SASI Young Rider 13
8 Carlee TAYLOR Orica - AIS Elite 14
28 Lauretta HANSON Building Champions Squad Young Rider 15
31 Bridie O'DONNELL Total Rush Hyster Elite 16
13 Sinead NOONAN SASI Young Rider 17
41 Annabel COX McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Withdrawn
6 Jessie MACLEAN Orica - AIS Withdrawn
15 Kate FINEGAN Specialized Securitor Withdrawn
25 Lucy MARTIN Boss Racing Withdrawn
47 Geraldine BLOMFIELD-BROWN Withdrawn
35 Jessica TOGHILL Total Rush Hyster Withdrawn
21 Brittany LINDORES Bicycle Superstore Withdrawn
49 Beth DURYEA Withdrawn
11 Danielle MCKINNIREY SASI Withdrawn
1 Nicole WHITBURN Liv / giant Withdrawn
24 Marissa MADDEN Boss Racing Withdrawn
37 Katherine JOYCE HALL Cycle Training Withdrawn
19 Rebecca HEATH Bicycle Superstore Withdrawn
22 Carley MCKAY Bicycle Superstore Withdrawn
26 Rachel WARD Boss Racing Withdrawn
40 Alissa BYRON McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Withdrawn
45 Lucy BARKER Withdrawn
48 Ruth CORSET Fell last lap
55 Natalie REDMOND Fell
64 Julia KALOTAS Fell

dns 2 Nicole MOERIG (Liv / giant)
dns 3 Carly WILLIAMS (Liv / giant)
dns 16 Cassandra DODD (Specialized Securitor 
dns 17 Amy BRADLEY (Specialized Securitor)
dns 27 Tayla EVANS (Building Champions Squad 
dns 29 Nicole MCNAMARA (Building Champions Squad 
dns 30 Minda MURRAY (Building Champions Squad 
dns 32 Penny BROWN (Total Rush Hyster)
dns 33 Kelly BARTLETT (Total Rush Hyster)
dns 34 Verita STEWART (Total Rush Hyster)
dns 36 Victoria HAMMICK (HALL Cycle Training 
dns 38 Amanda NABI (HALL Cycle Training 
dns 39 Melissa ROBINSON (HALL Cycle Training)
dns 46 Michele BLOFFWITCH (Skinny Lattes Cycling Club (M))
dns 51 Cassia HIGGS (Peel District CC)
dns 59 Imogen VIZE (SUVELO CC)

Super Domestique Award: #53, Peta Mullens

No. First Name Last Name Team Category Stage 1 Points Stage 2 Points Stage 3 results Total Points Overall Santos Women's Cup
50 Loes GUNNEWIJK Elite 12 4 10 26 1
56 Valentina SCANDOLARA Elite 10 8 18 2
7 Amanda SPRATT Orica - AIS Elite 12 6 18 3
14 Lizzie WILLIAMS Specialized Securitor Elite 4 5 7 16 4
5 Shara GILLOW Orica - AIS Elite 12 12 5
9 Taryn HEATHER SASI Elite 7 3 10 6
63 Melissa HOSKINS Elite 10 10 *
23 Joanne HOGAN Boss Racing Elite 8 1 9 7
62 Annette EDMONDSON Elite 8 8 *
61 Sophie WILLIAMSON U23 1 2 4 7 8
25 Lucy MARTIN Boss Racing Elite 7 7 9
6 Jessie MACLEAN Orica - AIS Elite 6 6 10
70 Rochelle GILMORE Elite 6 6 *
4 Gracie ELVIN Orica - AIS Elite 3 2 5 11
48 Ruth CORSET Elite 5 5 12
53 Peta MULLENS Elite 5 5 13
18 Kristy GLOVER Bicycle Superstore Elite 3 3 14
64 Julia KALOTAS U23 2 2 *
12 Jessica MUNDY SASI U23 1 1 15
* *Ineligible for Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series. 

Team Points *
Orica AIS 36
Boss Racing 16
Specialized Securitor 16
SASI 11
Bicycle Superstore 3
*Based on points earnt by top three eligible riders

 

No. First Name Last Name Team Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Overall Young Rider
61 Sophie WILLIAMSON U23 10 12 12 34 1
12 Jessica MUNDY SASI U23 8 10 10 28 2
28 Lauretta HANSON Building Champions Squad U23 7 7 8 22 3
10 Alexandra MANLY SASI U19 5 8 13 4
64 Julia KALOTAS U23 12* 12 *
27 Tayla EVANS Building Champions Squad U23 6 5 11 5
16 Cassandra DODD Specialized Securitor U23 6 6 6
68 Amy CURE U23 4* 4 *
11 Danielle MCKINNIREY SASI U19 3 3 7
13 Sinead NOONAN SASI U23 2 7 9 8
66 Hollee SIMONS U19 1* 1 *
*Ineligible for Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series. 

 

No. First Name Last Name Team Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total Overall Masters Rider
37 Katherine JOYCE HALL Cycle Training Masters 10 12 10 32 1
41 Annabel COX McNeill Logistics Cycling Team Masters 8 10 12 30 2
72 Maartje MUNSTERMAN Masters 12* 12 *
46 Michele BLOFFWITCH Masters 7
7 3
 *Ineligible for Overall results as entered two or less individual stages and not three day series.   

 

 

Subaru NRS
National Road Series

Australia's Premier Road Racing Series presented by Subaru features over 20 events around the nation for both men and women.   

Find Out More

AustCycle

AustCycle is the national leader in providing cycle training to people of all ages and skill levels throughout the Australian community.

Find Out More

CSA Twitter